Welcome To Pro9 - Europe\

  Create An Account Home  ·  Topics  ·  Stats  ·  Your Account  ·  Submit News  ·  Top 10 January 23, 2018  

  The Pro Shop


NEW: Buy 2 items (or more) and get a free upgrade to 1st Class UK postage.

Mezz
Alpha Hybrid Shaft

Tiger
IceBreaker Tip

Acrylic Ball Marker
New Improved Design

ProPockets
Back in stock!

Mezz Case
6 Butts 10 Shafts

SP2 REVO Red 1
Predator Cues

SP2 REVO Red 2
Predator Cues

New from OB
DigiCue BLUE

Mezz TB-17
New Travel Bag

New OB Extension
Pre-Order Now!

Mezz SKR
Snooker Series

Predator
BK-Rush Sports Wrap

Predator
BK-Rush No Wrap

Chalk Pouch
Back in stock!

New Product
Jacoby Masse Cue

New Product
Mezz Pro Extension

New Jump Cue
Florian Kohler

OB-170
New Cue Listed

Order NOW!
RB1 Limited Edition

OB-160
New Range

New Bear
Break / Jump Cue

New Blak3 Series
Predator Blak3-1

New Blak3 Series
Predator Blak3-2

New Blak3 Series
Predator Blak3-3

New Blak3 Series
Predator Blak3-4

New Blak3 Series
Predator Blak3-5

Super Aramith
Pro Cup TV Balls

Aramith
Billiard Ball Cleaner

Super Aramith
Pro Cup English

Aramith
Billiard Ball Restorer

Talisman
1 x Trinity Tip

Talisman
25 x Trinity Tips

McDermott
Junior Cues

Poison
Arsenic3-1

Poison
Arsenic3-2

Poison
Arsenic3-3

Poison
Arsenic3-4

Poison
Arsenic3-5

Poison
Arsenic3-6

Replacement Blade
Porper Cut Rite

Predator
Panthera3-1

Predator
Panthera3-2

Best Tip Tool
Big Shaver

Predator
Ikon3-1

Predator
Ikon3-2

Predator
Ikon3-3

Predator
Ikon3-4

Predator
Ikon3-5

NEW
Mezz GMC-35

Simonis 760
Orig. Worsted Blend

Mezz SA-14
Limited Edition

Simonis X-1
Now back in stock!

Balls Now In Stock
Duramith Tournament
Next Day Delivery

G2
Cue Tips

Now in Stock!
DIGICUE from OB

Bullseye Bridge
For jumping too!

New Joss
"Color of Money"

Dufferin
Cue Weight Set

McDermott
Masterpiece M9M7

McDermott
G1909

BEST VALUE
UniLoc Joint

Tiger
IceBreaker2 J/B

P3 REVO CW
Available now!

Predator Sport2
Playing Cue

Predator
Throne 3

Maestro 1
Special Edition

Maestro 2
Special Edition

Predator BK3
Leather Wrap

Black Widow 3
Poison

Slippy Papers
Burnishing Film

Joint Protectors
5/16x14

Predator Revo
Buy One Now!

Lucasi LZD 6
Low Deflection

Cuetec
Smart Extension

The Pro Shop
Your Specialist

Mezz PRO Series
Customise your MI-3

Genuine Aramith
Tournament Champion

Aramith Premier
2 1/16 Snooker Set

Balabushka
GB1

Magic Ball Rack
2 racks for 9/10Ball

Molinari CHLK
Back in Stock!

New - Predator
Silver Curve JPs

REVO Shaft Wipes
Order Now!

Tip Fitting...
By Post!

Ballsak
Cue Ball Case

Predator Limited
20th Anniversary 2

Predator Limited
20th Anniversary 1

Aramith
Balls and Case

Genuine Aramith
Glow-In-The-Dark Kit

Aramith Pro Cup
Spotted Cueballs

Moori
Jewel

Magic Ball Rack
The PRO Set

NEW: Mezz
Pro Extension

The Wing Rack
Finally, it is back!

Uni-Loc Weights
Cartridge System

McDermott Case
4x7 H/S Hybrid

McDermott Case
2x3 H/S Hybrid

Mezz MO-23
Cue Case

Q Claw
Single Cue/Snooker

Mezz MTB-K
Travel Bag

New Predator
Ice2 Sport Wrap

New Predator
Ice2 Sport No Wrap

Kamui Snooker Tip
Black 11mm

Predator Case
Sport Hard 2x4 Yellow

Diamond
Professional Table

Diamond
Pro-Am Table

Predator
314-3 Shaft

Predator
Z-3 Shaft

Predator
Vantage Shaft

Mezz Smart Chalk
Pre-Order Now!

Mezz PRO Series
Customise your TA-3

Mezz E2b Series
New Snooker Cues

OB Lift
2 pc Jump Cue

OB Lift PRO
3 pc Jump Cue

New OB Chalk
Blue Twin Pack

New OB Chalk
Blue Multi Pack

Mezz MZ-35
3 Butt / 5 Shaft

Predator
8K Series

Predator P3 Onyx
P3CBN Limited Edition

Predator P3 Onyx
P3CBW Limited Edition

TheProShop.biz Free Post in Europe! Order now!

  Main Menu

The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Final Group Results
 Posted on Tuesday, November 07 2006 @ 20:00:37 UTCby admin
World Pool Championships 2006 The World Pool Championships
The Philippine International Convention Center (PICC)
Cultural Center of the Philippines (CCP Complex)
Roxas Blvd.
1307 Pasay City
Metro Manila
Philippines
Tel: (632) 551-7920 / 551-7415 / 551-6917
Fax: (632) 551-6372
www.worldpoolchampionship.com
www.2006worldpool.com

4-12 November 2006



JUDGEMENT DAY - FINAL GROUP RESULTS AND LAST 64 DRAW

The final group results are being input now... The Last 64 single elimination draw will appear here shortly too (for those who just can't wait for the pretty table version, I've posted the rough draw in the www.Pro9.co.uk forums already - we always like to be first!)

Click on "Read More..." for the details.


Wu Chia-ching (TPE) 8-0 Sven Pauritsch (GER)
Chan Keng-kwang (SIN) 8-5 Harold Rousseau (CAN)

Harold Rousseau (CAN) 3-8 Sven Pauritsch (GER)
Wu Chia-ching (TPE) 8-4 Chan Keng-kwang (SIN)

Wu Chia-ching (TPE) 8-6 Harold Rousseau (CAN)
Chan Keng-kwang (SIN) 8-3 Sven Pauritsch (GER)




Efren Reyes (PHI) 7-8 Tony Crosby (USA)
Radoslaw Babica (POL) 1-8 Roy Apancho (INA)

Efren Reyes (PHI) 8-7 Radoslaw Babica (POL)
Roy Apancho (INA) 8-4 Tony Crosby (USA)

Efren Reyes (PHI) 8-5 Roy Apancho (INA)
Radoslaw Babica (POL) 5-8 Tony Crosby (USA)




Edwin Montal (CAN) 6-8 Tomoo Takano (JAP)
Thorsten Hohmann (GER) 8-5 Andy Worthington (ENG)

Tomoo Takano (JAP) 8-5 Andy Worthington (ENG)
Thorsten Hohmann (GER) 8-2 Edwin Montal (CAN)

Edwin Montal (CAN) 7-8 Andy Worthington (ENG)
Thorsten Hohmann (GER) 8-3 Tomoo Takano (JAP)




Alex Pagulayan (PHI) 8-2 Gustavo Espinosa (ARG)
Li He-wen (CHN) 8-1 Lee Kun-fang (TPE)

Alex Pagulayan (PHI) 2-8 Li He-wen (CHN)
Lee Kun-fang (TPE) 8-4 Gustavo Espinosa (ARG)

Alex Pagulayan (PHI) 7-8 Lee Kun-fang (TPE)
Li He-wen (CHN) 8-7 Gustavo Espinosa (ARG)




Mike Davis (USA) 4-8 Fu Che-wei (TPE)
Marlon Manalo (PHI) 8-5 Nicolas Guimond (CAN)

Fu Chei-wei (TPE) 8-2 Nicolas Guimond (CAN)
Marlon Manalo (PHI) 8-7 Mike Davis (USA)

Mike Davis (USA) 6-8 Nicolas Guimond (CAN)
Marlon Manalo (PHI) 8-4 Fu Che-wei (TPE)




Ernesto Dominguez (MEX) 8-5 Dharminder Singh Lily (IND)
Kuo Po-cheng (TPE) 8-6 Roger Lysholm (NOR)

Kuo Po-cheng (TPE) 4-8 Ernesto Dominguez (MEX)
Dharminder Singh Lily (IND) 8-5 Roger Lysholm (NOR)

Kuo Po-cheng (TPE) 8-3 Dharminder Singh Lily (IND)
Ernesto Dominguez (MEX) 8-3 Roger Lysholm (NOR)




Chang Jung-ling (TPE) 8-0 Tony Fransson (SWE)
Ralf Souquet (GER) 8-4 Leonardo Andam (PHI)

Tony Fransson (SWE) 5-8 Leonardo Andam (PHI)
Ralf Souquet (GER) 8-7 Chang Jung-ling (TPE)

Chang Jung-ling (TPE) 8-7 Leonardo Andam (PHI)
Ralf Souquet (GER) 8-1 Tony Fransson (SWE)




Huang Kun-chang (TPE) 8-5 Xu Meng (CHN)
Johnny Archer (USA) 8-7 Gregorio Sanchez (VEN)

Xu Meng (CHN) 4-8 Gregorio Sanchez (VEN)
Johnny Archer (USA) 8-6 Huang Kun-chang (TPE)

Huang Kun-chang (TPE) 8-4 Gregorio Sanchez (VEN)
Johnny Archer (USA) 8-6 Xu Meng (CHN)




Stuart Lawler (AUS) 4-8 Lee Van Corteza (PHI)
Thomas Engert (GER) 8-0 Philipp Stojanovic (CRO)

Lee Van Corteza (PHI) 8-3 Philipp Stojanovic (CRO)
Thomas Engert (GER) 8-1 Stuart Lawler (AUS)

Thomas Engert (GER) 3-8 Lee Van Corteza (PHI)
Stuart Lawler (AUS) 6-8 Philipp Stojanovic (CRO)




Francisco Bustamante (PHI) 8-7 Jharome Pena (PHI)
Darren Appleton (ENG) 8-3 Prince Muhtadee Billah (BRU)

Francisco Bustamante (PHI) 8-1 Darren Appleton (ENG)
Prince Muhtadee Billah (BRU) 8-7 Jharome Pena (PHI)

Francisco Bustamante (PHI) 8-5 Prince Muhtadee Billah (BRU)
Darren Appleton (ENG) 7-8 Jharome Pena (PHI)




David Alcaide (SPA) 8-4 Antonio Lining (PHI)
Mika Immonen (FIN) 8-7 Marco Tschudi (SWI)

Mika Immonen (FIN) 6-8 David Alcaide (ESP)
Antonio Lining (PHI) 2-8 Marco Tschudi (SUI)

David Alcaide (ESP) 6-8 Marco Tschudi (SUI)
Mika Immonen (FIN) 8-6 Antonio Lining (PHI)




Enrique Rojas (CHI) 2-8 Lu Hsun-chen (TPE)
Rodney Morris (USA) 2-8 Joern Kaplan (GER)

Lu Hsun-chen (TPE) 8-7 Joern Kaplan (GER)
Rodney Morris (USA) 8-7 Enrique Rojas (CHI)

Rodney Morris (USA) 7-8 Lu Hsun-chen (TPE)
Enrique Rojas (CHI) 6-8 Joern Kaplan (GER)




Jeong Young-hwa (KOR) 8-5 Roland Garcia (PHI)
Marcus Chamat (SWE) 8-6 Rudy Morta (PHI)

Roland Garcia (PHI) 6-8 Rudy Morta (PHI)
Marcus Chamat (SWE) 8-4 Jeong Young-hwa (KOR)

Marcus Chamat (SWE) 8-6 Roland Garcia (PHI)
Jeong Young-hwa (KOR) 1-8 Rudy Morta (PHI)




Yang Ching-shun (TPE) 8-1 Tyler Edey (CAN)
Raj Hundal (ENG) 8-4 Muhammad Zulfikri (INA)

Yang Ching-shun (TPE) 8-6 Raj Hundal (ENG)
Muhammad Zulfikri (INA) 5-8 Tyler Edey (CAN)

Yang Ching-shun (TPE) 5-8 Muhammad Zulfikri (INA)
Raj Hundal (ENG) 7-8 Tyler Edey (CAN)




Nick van den Berg (NED) 7-8 Ahmad Al Sada (QAT)
Sandor Tot (SCG) 8-7 Gandy Valle (PHI)

Gandy Valle (PHI) 8-2 Ahmed Al Sada (QAT)
Nick van den Berg (NED) 8-5 Sandor Tot (SCG)

Nick van den Berg (NED) 8-3 Gandy Valle (PHI)
Sandor Tot (SCG) 8-3 Ahmed Al Sada (QAT)




Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 8-3 David Reljic (AUS)
Thanh Nam Nguyen (VIE) 6-8 Steve Davis (ENG)

Steve Davis (ENG) 8-4 David Reljic (AUS)
Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 7-8 Thanh Nam Nguyen (VIE)

Thanh Nam Nguyen (VIE) 8-1 David Reljic (AUS)
Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 8-7 Steve Davis (ENG)




Earl Strickland (USA) 4-8 Vincent Facquet (FR)
Chen Ying-cheh (TPE) 8-2 Chien Chin-ju (TPE)

Chien Chin-ju (TPE) 6-8 Vincent Facquet (FR)
Earl Strickland (USA) 8-6 Chen Ying-chieh (TPE)

Earl Strickland (USA) 8-5 Chin Ju-chen (TPE)
Chen Ying-chieh (TPE) 0-8 Vincent Facquet (FR)




Takeshi Okumura (JAP) 6-8 Ryu Seong-woo (KOR)
Niels Feijen (NED) 2-8 Michael Schmidt (GER)

Niels Feijen (NED) 8-3 Takeshi Okumura (JAP)
Ryu Seong-woo (KOR) 5-8 Michael Schmidt (GER)

Niels Feijen (NED) 7-8 Ryu Seong-woo (KOR)
Takeshi Okumura (JAP) 8-7 Michael Schmidt (GER)




Roman Hybler (CZE) 8-4 Bernard Tey Choon Kiat (SIN)
Chao Fong-pang (TPE)     8-3 Huidji See (NED)

Chao Fong-pang (TPE) 8-7 Roman Hybler (CZE)
Bernard Tey Choon Kiat (SIN) 4-8 Huidji See (NED)

Chao Fong-pang (TPE) 8-5 Bernard Tey Choon Kiat (SIN)
Roman Hybler (CZE) 4-8 Huidji See (NED)




Patrick Ooi Fook Yuen (MAS) 5-8 Wang Hung-hsiang (TPE)
Imran Majid (ENG) 2-8 Evangelos Vettas (GRE)

Wang Hung-hsiang (TPE) 8-5 Evangelos Vettas (GRE)
Imran Majid (ENG) 8-5 Ooi Fook Yuen (MAS)

Imran Majid (ENG) 8-6 Wang Hung-hsiang (TPE)
Patrick Ooi Fook Yuen (MAS) 8-7 Evangelos Vettas (GRE)




Rodolfo Luat (PHI) 8-7 Fu Jian-bo (CHN)
Oliver Ortmann (GER) 8-3 David Larsson (SWE)

Oliver Ortmann (GER) 1-8 Rodolfo Luat (PHI)
Fu Jian-bo (CHN) 8-2 David Larsson (SWE)

Rodolfo Luat (PHI) 8-4 David Larsson (SWE)
Oliver Ortmann (GER) 8-7 Fu Jian-bo (CHN)




Masaaki Tanaka (JAP) 3-8 Roberto Gomez (PHI)
Corey Deuel (USA) 8-2 John Wims (IRE)

Roberto Gomez (PHI) 8-3 John Wims (IRE)
Corey Deuel (USA) 8-3 Masaki Tanaka (JAP)

Corey Deuel (USA) 2-8 Roberto Gomez (PHI)
Masaaki Tanaka (JAP) 3-8 John Wims (IRE)




Jose Parica (PHI) 3-8 Pat Holtz (SCO)
Santos Sambajon (PHI) 3-8 Ricky Yang (INA)

Ricky Yang (INA) 6-8 Pat Holtz (SCO)
Jose Parica (PHI) 4-8 Santos Sambajon (PHI)

Jose Parica (PHI) 3-8 Ricky Yang (INA)
Santos Sambajon (PHI) 2-8 Pat Holtz (SC0)




Tony Drago (MAL) 6-8 Liu Cheng-chuan (TPE)
Jeremy Jones (USA) 8-2 Ceri Worts (NZL)

Jeremy Jones (USA) 8-7 Tony Drago (MAL)
Liu Cheng-chuan (TPE) 8-5 Ceri Worts (NZL)

Jeremy Jones (USA) 3-8 Liu Cheng-chuan (TPE)
Tony Drago (MAL) 8-3 Ceri Worts (NZL)




Israel Rota (PHI) 4-8 Nien Rong-chih (TPE)
Alex Lely (NED) 4-8 Louis Condo (AUS)

Nien Rong-chih (TPE) 5-8 Louis Condo (AUS)
Alex Lely (NED) 7-8 Israel Rota (PHI)

Alex Lely (NED) 5-8 Nien Rong-chih (TPE)
Israel Rota (PHI) 1-8 Louis Condo (AUS)




Andreas Roschowsky (GER) 7-8 Ibrahim Bin Amir (MAS)
Chang Pei-wei (TPE) 5-8 Alejandro Carvajal (CHI)

Chang Pei-wei (TPE) 5-8 Andreas Roschkowsky (GER)
Ibrahim Bin Amir (MAS) 7-8 Alejandro Carvajal (CHI)

Chang Pei-wei (TPE) 8-6 Ibrahim Bin Amir (MAS)
Andreas Roschowsky (GER) 8-1 Alejandro Carvajal (CHI)




Toh Lian-han (SIN) 6-8 Hsia Hun-kai (TPE)
Vilmos Foldes (HUN) 8-1 Junaine Nicholas (RSA)

Hsia Hun-kai (TPE) 8-7 Junaine Nicholas (RSA)
Vilmos Foldes (HUN) 8-7 Toh Lian-han (SIN)

Vilmos Foldes (HUN) 3-8 Hsia Hun-kai (TPE)
Toh Lian-han (SIN) 8-3 Junaine Nicholas (RSA)




Ronato Alcano (PHI) 7-8 Luong Chi Dung (VIE)
Christian Reimering (GER) 4-8 Marcel Martens (NED)

Luong Chi Dung (VIE) 8-5 Marcel Martens (NED)
Christian Reimering (GER) 8-3 Ronato Alcano (PHI)

Ronato Alcano (PHI) 8-2 Marcel Martens (NED)
Christian Reimering (GER) 6-8 Luong Chi Dung (VIE)




Kevin Uzzell (ENG) 6-8 Jeff de Luna (PHI)
Kunihiko Takahashi (JAP) 2-8 Chris Calabrese (AUS)

Jeff de Luna (PHI) 8-3 Chris Calabrese (AUS)
Kunihiko Takahashi (JAP) 6-8 Kevin Uzzell (ENG)

Kunihiko Takahashi (JAP) 8-6 Jeff de Luna (PHI)
Kevin Uzzell (ENG) 8-6 Chris Calabrese (AUS)




Fabio Petroni (ITA) 8-3 Eduardo Villanueva (PHI)
Charlie Williams (USA)    Apsi Chaniago (INO)

Fabio Petroni (ITA) 8-3 Apsi Chaniago (INA)
Charlie Williams (USA) 8-5 Eduardo Villanueva (PHI)

Apsi Chaniago (INA) 8-5 Eduardo Villanueva (PHI)
Fabio Petroni (ITA) 6-8 Charlie Williams (USA)




Konstantin Stepanov (RUS) 8-2 Tan Tiong Boon (SIN)
Markus Juva (FIN) 8-2 Zbynek Vaic (RSA)

Markus Juva (FIN) 8-6 Tan Tiong Boon (SIN)
Konstantin Stepanov (RUS) 8-1 Zbynek Vaic (RSA)

Tan Tiong Boon (SIN) 8-6 Zbynek Vaic (RSA)
Markus Juva (FIN) 7-8 Konstantin Stepanov (RUS)




Ramil Gallego (PHI) 8-4 Tepwin Arunnath (THA)
Daryl Peach (ENG) 8-6 Robb Saez (USA)

Ramil Gallego (PHI) 8-6 Robb Saez (USA)
Daryl Peach (ENG) 7-8 Tepwin Arunnath (THA)

Daryl Peach (ENG) 8-4 Ramil Gallego (PHI)
Tepwin Arunnath (THA) 2-8 Robb Saez (USA)



RELATED ARTICLES AT WWW.PRO9.CO.UK

The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - The Last 64 Draw
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Final Group Results
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Peach Leads The Way
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Strickland Warning
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Day One Snafus
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Smiling Crosby
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Thrilla In Manila
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Ready for Battle
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - His Highness Awaits
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Final Five Qualifiers
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Lu and Boon
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Lining and Hsia
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Qualifiers Latest
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Players In and Out
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Format Change
The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Groups
The World Pool Championships Qualifying Criteria Explained
An exclusive invitation for Pro9.co.uk members from Edwin Reyes!
2006 Philippines World Pool Championship Qualifying Tournament
MatchroomSports announce confirmed players for 2006 WPC
The 2006 World Pool Championships

 

  World Pool Championships 2006


Comments


"The Philippines 2006 World Pool Championship - Final Group Results" | Login/Create Account | 0 comments
Threshold
The comments are owned by the poster. We aren't responsible for their content.






PRO9 has established an outstanding reputation as Europe's No.1 source for information on American Pool in the UK and Europe.

Upcoming tournament details, prompt match reporting, exclusive images by talented photographers, superb articles by expert pundits, active pool related forums, player profiles and a very sophisticated membership - basically, an incredible information resource for the American style game in Europe.

Since it launched, PRO9 has become compulsory reading, not just for the UK's pool players, but to hundreds and thousands of pool obsessives from around the world every single day.

PRO9's members range from professional pool players, cue-sports enthusiasts, club managers, tournament organisers, pool fans and aficionados, as well as various "movers and shakers" in the cue-sports field, including entrepreneurs in the wholesale and retail sector, as well as magazine editors and television sports promoters.

Growing more and more popular every single year, PRO9 is the best placed vehicle for the promotion of your pool club, billiards brand, associated products, services and opportunities in the truly massive pan-European billiard market.

If you're reading this, you should check out www.Pro9.co.uk for yourself!

Please use these logos and text in your links to www.Pro9.co.uk - thank you.



Forum rules: No advertising, no links to businesses/shops/eBay, no swearing, respect our sponsors and each other, no hate!


Flag Counter
Flag counter installed Monday 11 November 2013


All logos and trademarks in this site are property of their respective owner.
The comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2006/2007 by Big Dave at Pro9.co.uk.

This web site was made with myPHPNuke, a web portal system written in PHP.
myPHPNuke is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL license.

I didn't think anyone read this bit down here!!!


You can syndicate our news using the file
backend.php or ultramode.txt


  
















































Page took 0.022444 seconds to load.