THE 2014 DEURNE CITY CLASSIC | |
AMES - DEURNE - NETHERLANDS | |
THE PLAYER LIST | |
Marek Derek
Kevin Dijkstra
Marc Glatz
Tobias Hoi�
Hoa Nguyen
Jurgen Wulf
Roland Burghof
Jimmy Papaloukas
Karsten Dedem
Ralf Mund
Chi Kin Chong
Ivo Aarts
Tom Penrose
Benny R�ring
Serge Das
Olivier Vandenbohede
Tony Burton
Rodney van Megen
Nico Hafran
Anthony Weinhold
Nicolas Georgopoulos
Yannick Barrab�s
Kaylash Persad
Kadir Turku
Karl Boyes
Roy Heijveld
Bartek Skoniecki
Daryl Peach
Raphael Keusen
Csaba Honffy
Florian Scholl
Carlos Cabello
Stefan Sprangers
Michael G�tze
Fauzy Halaby
Andreas Sommer
Cyriel Ledoux
Sebastian Beuel
Patrick Lie-Kiauw
Alain Da Costa
Sil van Venrooij
Klaudio Kerec
Michael Bonhoff
Adam Kiernicki
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Michel Drenth
Maurice Houben
Joeri Van Den Broeck
Niels Feijen
Tobias Bongers
Martin Welk
Natalie Seichter (L)
Kyle van den Bosch
Matthias Blehs
Martin Steinlage
Espen Falkenhaug
Jurn Van Meenen
Stephan Cohen
Fran�ois Li
Stephane Leveille
Del Sim
Peter Lau
Theodore Bitsaxakis
Matthias Schr�ter
Wojtek Trajdos
Marcel Fortuński
Aziz Moussati
Benji Buckley
Tom Staveley
Wouter van de Ven
Benjamin Baier
Gerrie Kuik
Ralf Souquet
Emir Secener
Konrad Piekarski
Lex Wellens
Gijs van Westebrugge
Michael Kasper
Dennis Romain
Theo Moes
Toni Yoveski
Sean Dennis
Aldo Briganti
Tony Drago
Lars van Dijk
Mieszko Fortuński
Valery Kuloyants
Jan van Lierop
Michele Valente (L)
Melvin Reese
Guido Janssen
Edward Werlema
Stefan N�lle
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Nikola Dukic
Martijn Woonings | Jonas Krumbe
Joshua Harkelijn
Marijn ten Thij
Mosim Saadaway
Lennaert Speijker
Marco van Tiel
Sebastian Fuhrmann
Ronny Brocken
Imran Majid
Sven Adomeit
Marko Vogel
Jozef Wolters
Micha Beuriot (L)
Martin Sawicki
Guy Buss
Sigi Hegde
Nicolas Baumanns
Noel Bruynooghe
Robin Cripps
Mario Stahl
Anthony Wever
Pascal de Smit
Hugo Leung
Mateusz Śniegocki
Michael Heinz
Hector Del Amo Garcia
Michael Cromen
Rafael Rivera
Waikit Kwok
Frank Fennema
Olivier Mortier
Adrian Borowiec
Ka Yu Man (L)
Ramazan Dincer
Marc Bijsterbosch
Norman Bakker
Valentin Beaufils
Elliot Sanderson
Juan Carlos Exposito
Kem Sen
Sven Wenkheimer
Tomas Aschauer
Key Fey Wong
Daniel Koslitz
Chris Davetas
Tim de Ruyter
Sven Pauritsch
Oliver Ortmann
Daniel Jitbahadoer
Otman Acharrat
Raul Martin Muela
Niek de Lange
Phil Burford
Daniel Kandi
Mario He
Kamil Szewczuk
Marco Litwak
Christoph Marien
Marco Teutscher
Can Salim
OC Chan
Etienne Verheem
Gijs van Helmond
Patrick Schmale
Mark Lunn
Julian Kort�m
Jimmy Worung
Jelle Kijlstra
Ralf Mrnka
Clemens Philippen
Johsua Filler
David Alcaide
Olivier van Lotringen
Sergio Lagunas
Mikael Bonnomet
Moritz Lauwereyns
Robert van Tiel
Sha Chong Woo
Dennis Janssen
Kevin Beun
Hanno Br�cker
Huidji See
Vivien Schade (L)
Adam Mscisz
Aaron Vancoppenolle
Kuba Sawicki
Ingo Lamberti
Chantal Manske (L)
Farhang housneyeh
Jakob Belka
Lars Kuckherm
Wojciech Szewczyk
Kevin Becker
Bart Mistrate Haarhuis
Elroy Janssen
Nick van den Berg |
THE 2014 DEURNE CITY CLASSIC | ||||
AMES - DEURNE - NETHERLANDS | ||||
THE SCHEDULE | ||||
Friday 10:00am 9 May 2014 | � ONE-POCKET � Start: Friday 10:00am Field: 32 Race to: 3 Format: SKO (/w 1Rebuy option after 1st round only) Prize Fund (based on full field single entries): minimum � 640 + Added Money = 1st 50%: �380, 2nd: 25%= �150, 3rd: 10%= �75, 5th 2.5%= �20. | |||
Friday 12:00pm 9 May 2014 | � 9BALL BANKPOOL � Start: Friday approx. 12:00pm Field: 32 Race to: 3 Format: SKO (/w 1Rebuy option after 1st round only) - Late entry for 3rd round losers at One Pocket can buy-into 2nd round 9ball Bankpool. Prize Fund (based on full field single entries): minimum � 640 + Added Money = 1st 50%: �380, 2nd: 25%= �150, 3rd: 10%= �75, 5th 2.5%= �20. | |||
Friday 10:00am 9 May 2014 | � 14.1 SHOOTOUT � Start: 'prelim' innings: Friday 10:00am - Saturday 04:00pm* Field: Open Format: 12 innings of Straightpool, 4 highest runs qualify for FINAL playoffs race to 100 point (minimum, can be raised)** Prize Fund (based on 32 entries): minimum � 1600 + Added Money = 1st 55%: �1000, 2nd: 22.5%= �400, 3rd: 11.25%= �200 BONUS Highest overall run = �100 * Players are personally responsible for their innings and the time-frame here for given, tables will be available throughout the side-events and 9ball Main-event. ** FINAL PLAYOFFS WILL START on Saturday approx.. 07:00pm. | |||
Friday 7:00pm 9 May 2014 | � 10BALL / BANKPOOL* RINGGAMES � Start: Friday approx. 07:00pm Format: Max 7 players per table - raise stakes and re-draw after 30min. or when player drops-out. (rack winner stays 1st) Rules: 10ball = express rules (no safe, no ball-in-hand, no call-shot, winner breaks) Bankpool = 1chip (1/10 of stake) per bank or min.3rail kick, 2chips per 2rail bank etc. etc. - winner breaks (rules will also be explained at start). STAKES: �20,-/50,-/100,-/200,- WINNER TAKES ALL + EQUAL ADDED MONEY for every Ringgame. * You have a choice of Ringgame you prefer. After enough players drop-out of the 1st round of Ringgames, new ones will be created. | |||
Saturday/Sunday 10/11 May 2014 | � 9BALL MAIN-EVENT � Start: Saturday 09:00am and approx. 03:00pm (time present: 15min. prior to match)*, will continue on Sunday 09:00am, exact times depending on loss/win. Field: 192 Race to: 8/9 Format: 192 field DKO / Last64 SKO * Draw will be made on May 5th. Starting times will vary depending on group. Schedule is pre-configured. PENALTIES if not present after match is assigned (will start at 08:45am) 5min. = 1 game 10min. = 2 games 15min. = 3 games 20min. = Forfeit (when in winners bracket, auto demote to losers, otherwise disqualified) | |||
Saturday/Sunday 10/11 May 2014 | � 9BALL DROP-OUT CHALLENGE � Start: Sunday approx. 03:00pm (after the DKO of Main 9ball is complete) Field: 64 Race to: 6 (minimum) Format: SKO | |||