presented by:
Dynamic Billard & H.O.B. Weert
House of Billiards
Smeetspassage 1
Weert
Netherlands
www.epbf.com
www.PoolComps.com
www.eurotour.nu - New EuroTour web site.
www.eurotour.nu/scoreboard.asp - Scoreboard updates every 10 seconds!
20-23 September 2006
Click the Bwin banner to watch EuroTour matches LIVE and FREE!
You can watch more matches later today, LIVE and for FREE at Bwin's sports betting web site - Just sign up (you don't need any money) and select the match you want to watch LIVE and for FREE.
Click the banner and join us at bwin, we're all chatting there and watch FREE POOL!
ONE LOSS SIDE QUALIFICATION ROUND | ||
Marco Tschudi | 10 : 3 | Marko Schmidt |
Thomas Engert | 10 : 5 | Mark Gray |
Ralf Souquet | 10 : 6 | Noël Bruynooghe |
David Alcaide | 10 : 7 | Sascha Tege |
Marcel Martens | 10 : 7 | Jochen Sannwald |
Craig Osborne | 10 : 0 | Stephan Cohen |
Tony Drago | 10 : 3 | Marko Vogel |
Bruno Muratore | 10 : 5 | Jörn Kaplan |
Michael Schmidt | 10 : 1 | Javier Munoz |
Thomasz Kaplan | 10 : 4 | Angelo Millauro |
Christian Reimmering | 10 : 8 | Klaus Zobrekis |
Bahram Lofty | 10 : 8 | Kaiser Ewe |
Philipp Stojanovic | 10 : 3 | Matjaz Erculj |
David Lopez | 10 : 8 | Marko Lohtander |
Roman Hybler | 10 : 8 | Daniel Gaspar |
Dejan Dabovic | 10 : 9 | Florian Hammer |
THE LAST 32 | ||
Barham Lofty | 10 : 3 | Jonni Fulcher |
Karl Boyes | 10 : 8 | Christian Reimering |
David Alcoberro | 10 : 3 | Marcel Martens |
David Lopez | 10 : 3 | Martin Kempter |
Dejan Dabovic | 10 : 6 | Gorge Llanos |
Thomasz Kaplan | 10 : 8 | Daryl Peach |
Michael Schmidt | 10 : 8 | Kevin Uzzell |
Alex Lely | 10 : 6 | Roman Hybler |
Nick van den Berg | 10 : 7 | David Alcaide |
Tony Drago | 10 : 6 | Sandor Tot |
Thomas Engert | 10 : 5 | Radoslaw Babica |
Craig Osborne | 10 : 9 | Harald Stolka |
Oliver Ortmann | 10 : 7 | Ralph Souquet |
Marco Tschudi | 10 : 8 | Fabio Petroni |
Philipp Stojanovic | 10 : 4 | Vincent Facquet |
Niels Feijen | 10 : 5 | Bruno Muratore |
THE LAST 16 | ||
Bahram Lofty | 10 : 9 | Karl Boyes |
David Alcoberro | 10 : 4 | David Lopez |
Dejan Dabovic | 10 : 8 | Thomasz Kaplan |
Alex Lely | 10 : 5 | Michael Schmidt |
Nick van den Berg | 10 : 8 | Tony Drago |
Thomas Engert | 10 : 5 | Craig Osborne |
Oliver Ortmann | 10 : 8 | Marco Tschudi |
Niels Feijen | 10 : 3 | Philipp Stojanovic |
THE QUARTER-FINALS | ||
David Alcoberro | 10 : 6 | Bahram Lofty |
Alex Lely | 10 : 7 | Dejan Dabovic |
Thomas Engert | 10 : 8 | Nick van den Berg |
Oliver Ortmann | 10 : 5 | Niels Feijen |
THE SEMI-FINALS | ||||||
Alex Lely | 10 : 5 | David Alcoberro | ||||
Oliver Ortmann | 10 : 8 | Thomas Engert |
THE FINAL | ||||||
Alex Lely | 10 : 8 | Oliver Ortmann |
Armer, Brett
Boyes, Karl
Brown, Kevin
Chenman, Lee
Gray, Mark
Jones, Ricardo
Kellett, Paul
Majid, Imran
Mc Carthy, David
Osborne, Craig
Peach, Daryl
Riley, Craig
Scott, Will
Simmonds, Courtney
Taylor, James
Tee, Paul
Uzzell, Kevin
Waters, Olli
West, Ian
Widlo, Simon
Williams, Paul
Williams, Ste
Worthington, Andy
Rank | Points | Prize-money (Euros) |
1 | 630 | 5,000.00 |
2 | 510 | 3,300.00 |
3-4 | 420 | 2,000.00 |
5-8 | 350 | 1,480.00 |
9-16 | 300 | 1,000.00 |
17-32 | 275 | 764.00 |
33-48 | 250 | 100.00 |
49-64 | 235 | |
65-96 | 220 | |
97-128 | 200 | |
129-192 | 180 | |
192-256 | 160 |